IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bruce Ritter Invitational
you RUN the place
April 12th 2024 Downers Grove, Illinois, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Apr 13th
Results
Video
News
2018
35
2017
1
31
3
2016
29
2
2024
35
1
2023
35
1
2022
37
1
2019
35
1
2015
1
38
3
2014
1
43
4
2013
Media for 2017
Videos (
31
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Bruce Ritter Invitational
Apr 16th 2017, 12:36am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Invited groups
2017
Girls Meet at Downers Grove North.
2017 Results - Bruce Ritter Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Apr 16th 2017, 12:36am
Bruce Ritter Invite - Apr 13, 2017
Downers Grove North HS Stadium
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aurora (West Aurora)
Centennial
Crete (C.-Monee)
Downers Grove (North)
Elmhurst (York)
Glenbard West
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Harvey (Thornton)
Hononegah
Joliet (Central)
Lane Tech
Lyons Township
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Naperville (Central)
Palatine
Wheeling
Women:
100 Meters
|
200 Meters
|
400 Meters
|
800 Meters
|
1600 Meters
|
3200 Meters
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
PV
|
LJ
|
TJ
Team Scores
Womens 100 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vance, Lyn'Nikka
10
Crete (C.-Monee)
12.24
nwi
4
10
2
Miles, Dajour
10
Aurora (West Aur
12.30
nwi
4
8
3
Rayford, Tamia
12
Aurora (West Aur
12.46
nwi
4
6
4
LaMantia, Faith
12
Downers Grove (N
12.73
nwi
4
5
5
Hennig, Jillian
12
Mt. Prospect (Pr
12.91
nwi
3
4
6
Roberson, Raelyn
9
Glenview (Glenbr
12.96
nwi
4
3
7
Bonga, Celeste
9
Downers Grove (N
12.97
nwi
3
2
8
Henderson, Tiana
11
Palatine
13.03
nwi
4
0.5
8
Terrell, Timber
12
Wheeling
13.03
nwi
3
0.5
10
Knight, Alexis
10
Wheeling
13.04
nwi
3
10
Baltudis, Anna
12
Lane Tech
13.04
nwi
4
12
Smith, Kendall
9
Glenview (Glenbr
13.13
nwi
4
13
Hussaini, Huda
10
Glenbard West
13.16
nwi
2
14
Sowell, Jahneshia
10
Crete (C.-Monee)
13.23
nwi
3
15
Swinehart, Natalie
9
Lyons Township
13.27
nwi
1
16
Wynter, Sydney
12
Palatine
13.30
nwi
3
17
Kimber, Amani
9
Lyons Township
13.33
nwi
1
18
Davis, Sydney
10
Lane Tech
13.45
nwi
2
19
Meyers, Katrina
12
Hononegah
13.52
nwi
3
20
Bush, Dejah
10
Harvey (Thornton
13.60
nwi
2
21
Samuta, Ashley
9
Glenbard West
13.64
nwi
2
22
Kemmet, Taylor
10
Hononegah
13.74
nwi
2
23
Fox, Bria
9
Joliet (Central)
13.77
nwi
2
23
Park, Madison
11
Elmhurst (York)
13.77
nwi
1
25
Purl, Madeline
10
Naperville (Cent
13.83
nwi
3
26
Nguyen, Rachel
9
Centennial
13.92
nwi
1
27
Sereci, Sydney
9
Naperville (Cent
14.09
nwi
2
28
Samuels, Alexis
11
Joliet (Central)
14.11
nwi
1
29
Dryden, Jessica
10
Elmhurst (York)
14.22
nwi
1
30
Nzeza, Ketsia
10
Centennial
14.42
nwi
1
31
Spann, Mercedez
9
Harvey (Thornton
15.14
nwi
1
Busby, Mary
10
Mt. Prospect (Pr
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vance, Lyn'Nikka
10
Crete (C.-Monee)
25.38
nwi
4
10
2
Windom, Amari
12
Harvey (Thornton
25.71
nwi
4
8
3
LaMantia, Faith
12
Downers Grove (N
26.08
nwi
4
6
4
Rayford, Tamia
12
Aurora (West Aur
26.22
nwi
4
5
5
Bonga, Celeste
9
Downers Grove (N
26.43
nwi
4
4
6
Sowell, Jahneshia
10
Crete (C.-Monee)
26.66
nwi
3
3
7
Baltudis, Anna
12
Lane Tech
27.03
nwi
4
2
8
Terrell, Timber
12
Wheeling
27.04
nwi
3
1
9
Henderson, Tiana
11
Palatine
27.12
nwi
4
10
Sandlin, Honesty
10
Hononegah
27.30
nwi
3
11
Swinehart, Natalie
9
Lyons Township
27.36
nwi
2
12
Meyers, Katrina
12
Hononegah
27.39
nwi
3
13
Feeley, MaryBeth
11
Glenbard West
27.57
nwi
3
14
Freeman, Achante
12
Joliet (Central)
27.75
nwi
2
15
Dworak, Sarah
12
Joliet (Central)
27.81
nwi
3
16
Wynter, Sydney
12
Palatine
27.88
nwi
4
17
Hunt, Monalaya
9
Aurora (West Aur
27.99
nwi
2
18
Sherwood, Ellen
9
Mt. Prospect (Pr
28.21
nwi
2
19
Cairns, Nicole
12
Glenview (Glenbr
28.22
nwi
2
20
Hoffer, Scarlett
10
Elmhurst (York)
28.37
nwi
1
21
Busby, Mary
10
Mt. Prospect (Pr
28.38
nwi
3
22
Olojo, Sarah
11
Lane Tech
28.56
nwi
2
23
Hotz, Emily
10
Naperville (Cent
28.60
nwi
1
24
Balcarcel, Karolina
11
Wheeling
28.65
nwi
1
25
Snively, Kate
11
Glenview (Glenbr
28.70
nwi
3
26
Helm, Kaleigh
11
Elmhurst (York)
29.22
nwi
2
27
Whelton, Susan
9
Glenbard West
29.40
nwi
1
27
Sereci, Sydney
9
Naperville (Cent
29.40
nwi
1
29
Nzeza, Ketsia
10
Centennial
29.89
nwi
1
30
Price, Iyandi
12
Harvey (Thornton
30.46
nwi
1
Womens 400 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rayford, Tamia
12
Aurora (West Aur
58.34
4
10
2
Knight, Alexis
10
Wheeling
59.08
4
8
3
Nabholz, Janie
12
Glenbard West
59.26
4
6
4
Sandlin, Honesty
10
Hononegah
1:00.83
4
5
5
Freeman, Achante
12
Joliet (Central)
1:01.68
3
4
6
Collier, Aaliyah
9
Glenbard West
1:01.80
4
3
7
Biggins, Jackie
12
Elmhurst (York)
1:02.63
3
2
8
Chavez, Olivia
11
Elmhurst (York)
1:03.07
2
1
9
Gardner, Brooke
10
Hononegah
1:03.11
3
10
Feilds, AuBreisha
12
Crete (C.-Monee)
1:03.42
4
11
Wood, Nia
9
Aurora (West Aur
1:03.56
4
12
Davis, Sydney
10
Lane Tech
1:03.90
2
13
Blank, Emily
11
Naperville (Cent
1:04.09
3
14
Covey, Zoe
12
Downers Grove (N
1:04.12
2
15
Streb, Anne
9
Glenview (Glenbr
1:04.19
2
16
Griffith, Linda
9
Harvey (Thornton
1:04.38
3
17
Panico, Annie
11
Downers Grove (N
1:04.45
2
18
Kanneh, Nakea
9
Crete (C.-Monee)
1:04.84
4
19
Heil, Molly
12
Mt. Prospect (Pr
1:04.93
1
20
Damerjian, Brittany
12
Mt. Prospect (Pr
1:05.00
3
21
Williams, Claire
10
Glenview (Glenbr
1:05.24
2
22
Thompson, Myra
10
Lane Tech
1:05.35
2
23
Caitlin, Mangini
12
Lyons Township
1:05.39
2
24
Barefield, Makayla
10
Joliet (Central)
1:05.57
3
25
Gillon, Darrice
11
Centennial
1:05.87
1
26
Johnson, Makalia
9
Harvey (Thornton
1:05.91
1
27
Vetter, Molly
11
Naperville (Cent
1:06.08
1
28
Daumen, Kate
11
Palatine
1:06.22
1
29
Scovic, Maggie
11
Palatine
1:08.45
1
Womens 800 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hart, Katelynne
9
Glenbard West
2:14.64
3
10
2
Moravec, Emma
12
Downers Grove (N
2:16.33
3
8
3
Leon, Yailene
11
Wheeling
2:20.26
3
6
4
Hayes, Lauren
10
Glenview (Glenbr
2:21.83
2
5
5
Kowalewicz, Gina
12
Downers Grove (N
2:21.97
2
4
6
May, Sarah
10
Elmhurst (York)
2:22.34
3
3
7
Skoufos, Lia
9
Mt. Prospect (Pr
2:22.68
3
2
8
Noone, Emily
11
Glenview (Glenbr
2:22.73
2
1
9
Nathan, Bresis
10
Crete (C.-Monee)
2:22.77
2
10
Biggins, Julie
12
Elmhurst (York)
2:25.14
3
11
Carpenter, Carolyn
12
Naperville (Cent
2:26.03
3
12
Cranny, Maddie
9
Lyons Township
2:26.50
2
13
Ng, Megan
12
Lyons Township
2:26.68
2
14
Kitzmiller, Sydney
11
Mt. Prospect (Pr
2:26.69
3
15
Stankiewicz, Izzeh
12
Palatine
2:27.01
3
16
Sokol, Carlyn
9
Naperville (Cent
2:27.97
1
17
Forte, Camille
10
Lane Tech
2:29.01
2
18
Tammaru, Marika
11
Glenbard West
2:30.29
2
19
Metzo, Fiona
9
Palatine
2:31.71
3
20
Tresemer, Jordan
10
Hononegah
2:32.61
2
21
Nazario, Nya
10
Aurora (West Aur
2:33.24
1
22
Potter, Lia
9
Centennial
2:34.79
1
23
Scull, Josslin
9
Aurora (West Aur
2:35.89
1
24
Pickard, Hannah
9
Hononegah
2:36.43
1
25
Corona, Sheila
11
Joliet (Central)
2:36.66
2
26
Gonzalez, Brenda
9
Harvey (Thornton
2:46.35
1
27
Angeles, Andrea
10
Joliet (Central)
2:46.92
1
28
Potter, Molly
11
Centennial
2:47.10
1
29
Cox, Juliana
10
Crete (C.-Monee)
2:49.02
1
30
Clay-Jackson, Davida
12
Harvey (Thornton
3:02.88
1
Womens 1600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barcelona, Sarah
10
Lyons Township
5:03.42
2
10
2
Scholle, Maggie
12
Lane Tech
5:09.53
2
8
3
Henkel, Emily
10
Lyons Township
5:14.08
2
6
4
Jortberg, Kate
9
Glenview (Glenbr
5:16.32
2
5
5
Hohe, Katie
10
Glenbard West
5:18.67
2
4
6
Tomaska, Katherine
11
Elmhurst (York)
5:20.81
2
3
7
Buckstaff, Anna
12
Palatine
5:21.16
2
2
8
Lechowicz, Kate
10
Palatine
5:24.20
2
1
9
Donovan, Meghan
11
Naperville (Cent
5:26.39
2
10
Olsen, Mikayla
11
Mt. Prospect (Pr
5:26.79
2
11
Mayhew, Alyssa
9
Aurora (West Aur
5:27.02
1
12
Kern, Emma
9
Elmhurst (York)
5:27.25
1
13
Hoffman, Abigail
10
Glenbard West
5:27.50
2
14
Featherstone, Emma
12
Downers Grove (N
5:29.36
2
15
O'Grady, Julia
10
Mt. Prospect (Pr
5:31.45
2
16
Repka, Alicia
10
Hononegah
5:34.41
2
17
Scott, Emily R.
10
Naperville (Cent
5:34.64
2
18
Puc, Grace
11
Downers Grove (N
5:39.86
1
19
Stewart, Kaela
10
Hononegah
5:40.68
1
20
Pierini, Christina
10
Wheeling
5:42.09
1
21
King, Maddie
10
Lane Tech
5:46.89
2
22
Corona, Laisha
12
Joliet (Central)
5:52.41
1
23
Mayhill, Amy
11
Crete (C.-Monee)
5:53.02
1
24
Bruns, Kaitlyn
10
Crete (C.-Monee)
5:53.12
1
25
Papajohn, Amelia
12
Glenview (Glenbr
5:55.76
1
26
Martin, Maddie
11
Centennial
6:01.57
1
27
Lange, Mikayla
10
Joliet (Central)
6:10.14
1
28
Mccabe, Riley
11
Aurora (West Aur
6:13.53
1
29
Bui, Samantha
10
Centennial
7:09.33
1
30
Sanders, Rebekah
12
Harvey (Thornton
7:24.66
1
31
Sanders, Rachel
12
Harvey (Thornton
7:53.67
1
Womens 3200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Payne, Lindsey
11
Glenbard West
10:49.47
2
10
2
Wilson, Brooke
12
Mt. Prospect (Pr
11:05.65
2
8
3
Frommer, Taylor
10
Hononegah
11:18.83
2
6
4
Lechowicz, Liz
10
Palatine
11:29.88
2
5
5
Leeney, Molly
12
Mt. Prospect (Pr
11:33.98
2
4
6
Austin, Alana
12
Naperville (Cent
11:38.99
2
3
7
Mayhew, Alyssa
9
Aurora (West Aur
11:41.48
2
2
8
Simons, Lauryn
11
Palatine
11:45.76
2
1
9
Mineo, Victoria
11
Naperville (Cent
11:51.66
2
10
Connolly, Chloe
10
Glenbard West
11:58.77
2
11
Corona, Laisha
12
Joliet (Central)
12:11.43
1
12
Rice, Maeve
9
Lyons Township
12:12.06
1
13
Peterson, Megan
9
Hononegah
12:16.52
1
14
Morley, Anna
10
Elmhurst (York)
12:18.87
1
15
Bednard, Eva
9
Downers Grove (N
12:21.44
1
16
Mayhill, Amy
11
Crete (C.-Monee)
12:22.13
1
17
Kovarik, Claire
11
Downers Grove (N
12:25.25
1
18
Davies, Erin
11
Elmhurst (York)
12:29.94
2
19
Hollar, Kaitlyn
9
Aurora (West Aur
12:46.57
1
20
Makovic, Diane
9
Lyons Township
12:59.54
1
21
Anda, Saleta
11
Wheeling
13:03.81
1
22
Nowak, Catherine
10
Glenview (Glenbr
13:18.59
1
23
Martinez, Luz
10
Wheeling
13:30.32
1
24
Knoble, Natalie
10
Joliet (Central)
13:53.38
1
25
Kaefring, Katelyn
11
Centennial
14:41.54
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Mya
12
Harvey (Thornton
14.72
nwi
4
10
2
Windom, Amari
12
Harvey (Thornton
15.30
nwi
4
8
3
Slusarczyk, Sonia
11
Lyons Township
15.87
nwi
4
6
4
Rodgers, Kiyanna
11
Aurora (West Aur
16.29
nwi
4
5
5
Oleksak, Erin
10
Palatine
16.31
nwi
4
4
6
Jackson, Imani
11
Crete (C.-Monee)
16.75
nwi
2
3
7
Fultz, Anais
9
Crete (C.-Monee)
16.79
nwi
3
2
8
Sandlin, Honesty
10
Hononegah
16.91
nwi
4
1
9
Smith, Bailey
11
Glenview (Glenbr
16.92
nwi
4
10
Greene, Valena
11
Centennial
17.11
nwi
2
11
Gardner, Brooke
10
Hononegah
17.18
nwi
3
12
Anzalone, Eve
11
Mt. Prospect (Pr
17.19
nwi
2
13
Calabrese, Abby
9
Naperville (Cent
17.30
nwi
3
14
Stewart, Chloe
10
Palatine
17.42
nwi
3
15
Hanson, Emma
11
Glenbard West
17.54
nwi
2
16
Bulian, Briana
9
Joliet (Central)
17.56
nwi
3
17
Stavros, Jessica
10
Wheeling
17.59
nwi
3
18
Caplice, Anne
10
Lyons Township
17.75
nwi
2
19
Olekanma, Keside
11
Downers Grove (N
17.88
nwi
2
20
Berman, Samantha
10
Mt. Prospect (Pr
18.02
nwi
3
21
DeGraff, Hannah
12
Wheeling
18.08
nwi
2
22
Bonga, Prevail
11
Downers Grove (N
18.16
nwi
1
23
Mohsin, Emaan
10
Elmhurst (York)
18.30
nwi
1
24
Klinger, Megan
11
Naperville (Cent
18.39
nwi
2
25
Menolascino, Alexa
12
Elmhurst (York)
18.41
nwi
1
26
Thomas, Sarah
12
Glenbard West
19.26
nwi
1
27
Bock, Kathleen
10
Glenview (Glenbr
20.09
nwi
1
28
Weisfus, Teal
9
Joliet (Central)
21.05
nwi
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Mya
12
Harvey (Thornton
45.57
4
10
2
Baltudis, Anna
12
Lane Tech
46.26
4
8
3
Slusarczyk, Sonia
11
Lyons Township
47.40
4
6
4
Maletich, Isabel
11
Downers Grove (N
48.12
3
5
5
Nguyen, Nicole
10
Wheeling
48.79
4
4
6
Moriarty, Abby
9
Elmhurst (York)
49.14
3
3
7
Calabrese, Abby
9
Naperville (Cent
49.70
4
2
8
Munos, Marin
12
Aurora (West Aur
50.11
3
1
9
Elischer, Sarah
9
Palatine
50.19
4
10
DeGraff, Hannah
12
Wheeling
50.79
3
11
Deutsch, Therese
10
Naperville (Cent
51.26
4
12
Hanson, Emma
11
Glenbard West
52.56
3
13
Frank, Jaclyn
11
Palatine
52.57
3
14
Jackson, Imani
11
Crete (C.-Monee)
52.93
2
15
Evans, Molly
11
Elmhurst (York)
53.02
2
16
Grossman, Pheobe
11
Downers Grove (N
53.16
2
17
Ekiert, Alexandra
11
Mt. Prospect (Pr
53.56
2
18
Koch, Maggie
11
Lyons Township
53.62
3
19
Manzano, Chelsea
10
Glenbard West
53.68
2
20
Ibata-Ahrens, Elizabet
9
Mt. Prospect (Pr
53.72
2
21
Smith, Bailey
11
Glenview (Glenbr
54.65
2
22
Tinajero, Angela
10
Hononegah
55.02
3
23
Butler, Aeris
10
Hononegah
55.41
2
24
Price, Iyandi
12
Harvey (Thornton
55.67
1
25
Dunfee, Elizabeth
12
Joliet (Central)
1:02.46
1
26
Jones, Reiona
11
Joliet (Central)
1:02.57
1
Womens 4x100 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Downers Grove (N
49.63
2
10
2
Relay Team
Lyons Township
49.83
2
8
3
Relay Team
Crete (C.-Monee)
49.84
2
6
4
Relay Team
Mt. Prospect (Pr
49.88
2
5
5
Relay Team
Wheeling
50.21
2
4
6
Relay Team
Hononegah
51.22
1
3
7
Relay Team
Harvey (Thornton
51.29
2
2
8
Relay Team
Glenview (Glenbr
51.31
1
1
9
Relay Team
Aurora (West Aur
51.67
1
10
Relay Team
Glenbard West
51.72
2
11
Relay Team
Lane Tech
52.17
1
12
Relay Team
Naperville (Cent
52.85
2
13
Relay Team
Joliet (Central)
53.18
1
14
Relay Team
Centennial
53.28
1
15
Relay Team
Palatine
54.08
1
Relay Team
Elmhurst (York)
DQ
1
Womens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Downers Grove (N
1:45.40
2
10
2
Relay Team
Glenbard West
1:47.41
2
8
3
Relay Team
Palatine
1:48.00
2
5.5
3
Relay Team
Mt. Prospect (Pr
1:48.00
2
5.5
5
Relay Team
Lyons Township
1:48.34
2
4
6
Relay Team
Glenview (Glenbr
1:48.61
1
3
7
Relay Team
Hononegah
1:48.86
1
2
8
Relay Team
Joliet (Central)
1:49.27
1
1
9
Relay Team
Elmhurst (York)
1:49.43
1
10
Relay Team
Crete (C.-Monee)
1:50.38
2
11
Relay Team
Wheeling
1:52.13
2
12
Relay Team
Naperville (Cent
1:53.10
1
13
Relay Team
Aurora (West Aur
1:53.23
1
14
Relay Team
Harvey (Thornton
1:54.31
2
15
Relay Team
Centennial
1:56.34
1
16
Relay Team
Lane Tech
2:01.25
1
Womens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lyons Township
4:05.08
2
10
2
Relay Team
Downers Grove (N
4:05.13
2
8
3
Relay Team
Glenbard West
4:07.88
2
6
4
Relay Team
Aurora (West Aur
4:10.48
2
5
5
Relay Team
Glenview (Glenbr
4:11.60
2
4
6
Relay Team
Hononegah
4:13.02
2
3
7
Relay Team
Elmhurst (York)
4:13.80
1
2
8
Relay Team
Crete (C.-Monee)
4:16.83
2
1
9
Relay Team
Mt. Prospect (Pr
4:17.48
1
10
Relay Team
Palatine
4:18.71
2
11
Relay Team
Naperville (Cent
4:22.99
1
12
Relay Team
Harvey (Thornton
4:25.17
1
13
Relay Team
Lane Tech
4:34.80
1
14
Relay Team
Joliet (Central)
4:41.63
1
Womens 4x400 Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Downers Grove (N
4:10.07
2
10
2
Relay Team
Glenbard West
4:11.28
2
8
3
Relay Team
Mt. Prospect (Pr
4:11.95
2
6
4
Relay Team
Wheeling
4:12.61
2
5
5
Relay Team
Palatine
4:18.00
2
4
6
Relay Team
Aurora (West Aur
4:19.59
1
3
7
Relay Team
Elmhurst (York)
4:19.67
1
1.5
7
Relay Team
Lyons Township
4:19.67
1
1.5
9
Relay Team
Lane Tech
4:22.86
2
10
Relay Team
Glenview (Glenbr
4:25.21
1
11
Relay Team
Crete (C.-Monee)
4:25.27
1
12
Relay Team
Hononegah
4:30.45
2
13
Relay Team
Naperville (Cent
4:33.36
2
14
Relay Team
Harvey (Thornton
4:51.76
1
Womens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Glenbard West
9:24.36
0
10
2
Relay Team
Elmhurst (York)
9:27.30
0
8
3
Relay Team
Lyons Township
9:37.20
0
6
4
Relay Team
Naperville (Cent
9:51.14
0
5
5
Relay Team
Mt. Prospect (Pr
9:55.13
0
4
6
Relay Team
Palatine
9:56.09
0
3
7
Relay Team
Glenview (Glenbr
10:00.47
0
2
8
Relay Team
Downers Grove (N
10:06.66
0
1
9
Relay Team
Aurora (West Aur
10:16.45
0
10
Relay Team
Crete (C.-Monee)
10:22.56
0
11
Relay Team
Hononegah
10:23.07
0
12
Relay Team
Lane Tech
10:40.55
0
13
Relay Team
Wheeling
10:48.78
0
14
Relay Team
Joliet (Central)
11:12.88
0
15
Relay Team
Harvey (Thornton
11:58.21
0
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hennig, Jillian
12
Mt. Prospect (Pr
38' 6.5"
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Jackson, Kapria
11
Lyons Township
37' 5.5"
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Blair, Ayana
12
Wheeling
37' 1"
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Thurmond, Melina
12
Glenbard West
35' 11.25"
(508.00m)
0
5
5
Boyd, Naomi
11
Downers Grove (N
35' 8.25"
(508.00m)
0
4
6
Hutchins, Alexis
11
Harvey (Thornton
35' 2.5"
(508.00m)
0
3
7
Janowicz, Lilian
11
Downers Grove (N
35' 1.25"
(508.00m)
0
2
8
Howard, Olivia
10
Naperville (Cent
35' 0.5"
(508.00m)
0
1
9
Smith, Valencia
9
Wheeling
34' 7.75"
(508.00m)
0
10
Ayodele, Faith
12
Centennial
34' 6.25"
(508.00m)
0
11
Shockley, Sarah
12
Hononegah
33' 7"
(508.00m)
0
12
Miles, Kindle
10
Harvey (Thornton
33' 4.25"
(508.00m)
0
13
Gambol, Anna
12
Glenbard West
33' 1.5"
(508.00m)
0
14
Thomas, Erykah
10
Crete (C.-Monee)
32' 10"
(508.00m)
0
15
DiBenedetto, Emily
11
Mt. Prospect (Pr
32' 3"
(508.00m)
0
16
Orozco, Cecilia
12
Palatine
32' 2.5"
(508.00m)
0
17
Timoti, Laura
12
Hononegah
31' 10.75"
(508.00m)
0
18
Vazquez, Venus
11
Lane Tech
31' 3"
(508.00m)
0
19
Battice, Skye
10
Naperville (Cent
31' 2.5"
(508.00m)
0
20
Hutchison, Christen
12
Centennial
30' 3"
(508.00m)
0
21
Scroggins, Jaila
12
Crete (C.-Monee)
29' 11.25"
(508.00m)
0
22
Kendrick, Sherice
11
Palatine
29' 10.25"
(508.00m)
0
23
Schumann, Mel
11
Glenview (Glenbr
28' 1.5"
(508.00m)
0
24
Aguilar, Maria
11
Lane Tech
28' 0"
(508.00m)
0
25
Ofosu, Wendy
9
Elmhurst (York)
27' 4.5"
(508.00m)
0
26
Rosenfeld, Alexis
9
Glenview (Glenbr
26' 9"
(508.00m)
0
27
Jackson, Destiny
10
Joliet (Central)
26' 5.75"
(508.00m)
0
28
Mitchell, Francesca
9
Lyons Township
26' 0.75"
(508.00m)
0
29
Vanderwoude, Olivia
9
Aurora (West Aur
25' 10.75"
(508.00m)
0
30
Rodriguez, Emily
10
Aurora (West Aur
24' 4.75"
(508.00m)
0
31
Thompson, Violeta
11
Joliet (Central)
22' 6.5"
(508.00m)
0
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blair, Ayana
12
Wheeling
111' 10"
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Baltrus, Ryan
11
Naperville (Cent
106' 10"
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Thurmond, Melina
12
Glenbard West
105' 11"
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Timoti, Laura
12
Hononegah
104' 2"
(508.00m)
0
5
5
Gambol, Anna
12
Glenbard West
101' 9"
(508.00m)
0
4
6
Boyd, Naomi
11
Downers Grove (N
98' 6"
(508.00m)
0
3
7
Hutchison, Christen
12
Centennial
96' 7"
(508.00m)
0
2
8
Ayodele, Faith
12
Centennial
96' 5"
(508.00m)
0
1
9
Kendrick, Sherice
11
Palatine
96' 0"
(508.00m)
0
10
Good, Mackenzie
10
Hononegah
91' 10"
(508.00m)
0
11
Santen, Michelle
11
Downers Grove (N
90' 11"
(508.00m)
0
12
Orozco, Cecilia
12
Palatine
90' 1"
(508.00m)
0
13
Howard, Meghan
10
Naperville (Cent
88' 9"
(508.00m)
0
14
Hennig, Jillian
12
Mt. Prospect (Pr
88' 2"
(508.00m)
0
15
Wrede, Tessa
9
Mt. Prospect (Pr
87' 5"
(508.00m)
0
15
Smith, Valencia
9
Wheeling
87' 5"
(508.00m)
0
17
Diamond, Jenny
12
Elmhurst (York)
86' 11"
(508.00m)
0
18
Saibert, Faith
12
Lyons Township
85' 1"
(508.00m)
0
19
Jackson, Destiny
10
Joliet (Central)
84' 11"
(508.00m)
0
20
Scroggins, Jaila
12
Crete (C.-Monee)
84' 5"
(508.00m)
0
21
Vazquez, Venus
11
Lane Tech
82' 3"
(508.00m)
0
22
Williams, Jasmine
11
Harvey (Thornton
82' 1"
(508.00m)
0
23
Aguilar, Maria
11
Lane Tech
80' 4"
(508.00m)
0
24
Harris, Jamia
12
Elmhurst (York)
78' 0"
(508.00m)
0
25
Miles, Kindle
10
Harvey (Thornton
69' 10"
(508.00m)
0
26
Gonyo, Elena
10
Glenview (Glenbr
69' 0"
(508.00m)
0
27
Warren, Michelle
11
Crete (C.-Monee)
67' 9"
(508.00m)
0
28
Mitchell, Francesca
9
Lyons Township
64' 0"
(508.00m)
0
29
Meyer, Rachel
11
Glenview (Glenbr
62' 2"
(508.00m)
0
30
Krantz, Audrey
11
Aurora (West Aur
58' 9"
(508.00m)
0
31
Thompson, Violeta
11
Joliet (Central)
56' 8"
(508.00m)
0
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Battle, Kayla
12
Aurora (West Aur
5' 3"
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Morley, Jeanette
12
Elmhurst (York)
5' 3"
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Sherwood, Ellen
9
Mt. Prospect (Pr
5' 1"
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Oleksak, Erin
10
Palatine
5' 1"
(508.00m)
0
5
10
Munos, Marin
12
Aurora (West Aur
4' 11"
(508.00m)
0
10
Streb, Anne
9
Glenview (Glenbr
4' 11"
(508.00m)
0
10
Burkhard, Evelyn
9
Mt. Prospect (Pr
4' 11"
(508.00m)
0
13
Elischer, Sarah
9
Palatine
4' 11"
(508.00m)
0
14
Bartlett, Marley
9
Hononegah
4' 11"
(508.00m)
0
5
Rogoz, Sarah
10
Downers Grove (N
4' 11"
(508.00m)
0
3.5
5
Coopwood, H'Aeneise
12
Joliet (Central)
4' 11"
(508.00m)
0
3.5
7
Fink, Emma
11
Lyons Township
4' 11"
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Avery, Grace
12
Hononegah
4' 11"
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Ozimek, Taylor
10
Glenview (Glenbr
4' 11"
(508.00m)
0
1
15
Harris, Tikia
11
Naperville (Cent
4' 9"
(508.00m)
0
15
Barney, Maggie
11
Lyons Township
4' 9"
(508.00m)
0
15
Collier, Aaliyah
9
Glenbard West
4' 9"
(508.00m)
0
18
Velev, Nansy
11
Wheeling
4' 9"
(508.00m)
0
19
Johnson, Sydney
12
Wheeling
4' 9"
(508.00m)
0
19
Huff, Cara
11
Joliet (Central)
4' 9"
(508.00m)
0
19
Kainrath, Lauren
12
Naperville (Cent
4' 9"
(508.00m)
0
22
Whelton, Susan
9
Glenbard West
4' 9"
(508.00m)
0
23
Wise, Emma
11
Centennial
4' 7"
(508.00m)
0
23
Spates, Kiara
9
Harvey (Thornton
4' 7"
(508.00m)
0
23
Butler, Shanta
10
Crete (C.-Monee)
4' 7"
(508.00m)
0
26
Aladesuru, Josephine
9
Lane Tech
4' 7"
(508.00m)
0
26
Terry, DiDi
11
Centennial
4' 7"
(508.00m)
0
28
Anderson, Nicole
10
Elmhurst (York)
4' 7"
(508.00m)
0
Lohrmann, Grace
11
Downers Grove (N
NH
(--)
0
Blackmon, Christina
9
Crete (C.-Monee)
NH
(--)
0
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuhn, Abigail
9
Aurora (West Aur
10' 0"
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Streepy, Jess
10
Palatine
10' 0"
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Stone, Autumn
12
Mt. Prospect (Pr
9' 6"
(508.00m)
0
5.5
3
Cozzi, Julia
11
Lyons Township
9' 6"
(508.00m)
0
5.5
5
Fritz, Rose
10
Naperville (Cent
9' 6"
(508.00m)
0
4
6
Stavros, Jessica
10
Wheeling
9' 0"
(508.00m)
0
3
7
Lucas, Emily
10
Wheeling
9' 0"
(508.00m)
0
2
8
Kalata, Olivia
10
Lyons Township
9' 0"
(508.00m)
0
1
10
Lemus, Izzy
12
Mt. Prospect (Pr
8' 0"
(508.00m)
0
10
Donnelly, Becky
12
Downers Grove (N
8' 0"
(508.00m)
0
9
Bebnarek, Milli
10
Aurora (West Aur
8' 0"
(508.00m)
0
12
Hellinga, Abigail
10
Hononegah
7' 6"
(508.00m)
0
13
Peshek, Kelsey
12
Hononegah
7' 6"
(508.00m)
0
14
Sybirtseva, Maryna
11
Glenview (Glenbr
7' 6"
(508.00m)
0
15
Weeden, Rebecca
11
Palatine
7' 6"
(508.00m)
0
16
Dillman, Kate
12
Glenbard West
7' 0"
(508.00m)
0
17
Kupczyk, Clarissa
10
Elmhurst (York)
7' 0"
(508.00m)
0
18
Park, Joan
10
Glenview (Glenbr
7' 0"
(508.00m)
0
Smith, Cierra
10
Joliet (Central)
NH
(--)
0
Piccininni, Alicia
12
Naperville (Cent
NH
(--)
0
Breit, Carolyn-Paige
9
Downers Grove (N
NH
(--)
0
Moran, Maya
11
Elmhurst (York)
NH
(--)
0
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vance, Lyn'Nikka
10
Crete (C.-Monee)
17' 10.25"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Nguyen, Nicole
10
Wheeling
17' 8"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Maletich, Isabel
11
Downers Grove (N
17' 7.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
Battle, Kayla
12
Aurora (West Aur
17' 1.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
5
5
DeGraff, Hannah
12
Wheeling
16' 6.25"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
6
Bonga, Prevail
11
Downers Grove (N
16' 6"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
3
7
Healy, Sarah
10
Glenview (Glenbr
16' 4.25"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
8
Roberson, Raelyn
9
Glenview (Glenbr
16' 3.25"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
9
Henderson, Tiana
11
Palatine
16' 2"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Kainrath, Lauren
12
Naperville (Cent
16' 1"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Butler, Shannon
12
Lyons Township
16' 0.75"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Williams, Joya
9
Crete (C.-Monee)
15' 11.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
13
Olojo, Sarah
11
Lane Tech
15' 10"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Andrews, Rajiah
12
Aurora (West Aur
15' 9"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
15
Reynolds, Isabelle
9
Lyons Township
15' 8"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
15
Fritz, Rose
10
Naperville (Cent
15' 8"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
17
Withey, Mandy
10
Mt. Prospect (Pr
15' 7.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
18
Kowalczuk, Natalie
9
Mt. Prospect (Pr
15' 6.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
19
Bulian, Briana
9
Joliet (Central)
15' 1.25"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
20
Noud, Tiana
10
Palatine
15' 0"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
21
Samuta, Ashley
9
Glenbard West
14' 11.25"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
22
Little, Maya
9
Lane Tech
14' 8"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
23
Pinkowski, Sarah
10
Elmhurst (York)
14' 7.75"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
24
Kemmet, Taylor
10
Hononegah
14' 7.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
25
Hagg, Tori
11
Hononegah
14' 4.75"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
26
Helm, Kaleigh
11
Elmhurst (York)
14' 4.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
26
White, Mercedes
9
Harvey (Thornton
14' 4.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
28
Cvengros, Sophie
12
Glenbard West
14' 3.75"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
29
Dworak, Sarah
12
Joliet (Central)
14' 0"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
30
Williams, Stephanie
10
Harvey (Thornton
13' 10.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
31
Walch, Savannah
9
Centennial
11' 9"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
32
Foster-Harris, Alaysia
10
Centennial
10' 8"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Terrell, Timber
12
Wheeling
38' 9"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Olojo, Sarah
11
Lane Tech
38' 6.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Maletich, Isabel
11
Downers Grove (N
36' 7.25"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
Battle, Kayla
12
Aurora (West Aur
35' 6.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
5
5
Coopwood, H'Aeneise
12
Joliet (Central)
34' 7.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
6
Bonga, Prevail
11
Downers Grove (N
34' 5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
3
7
Fritz, Rose
10
Naperville (Cent
33' 11.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
8
Ozimek, Taylor
10
Glenview (Glenbr
33' 10"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
9
Kainrath, Lauren
12
Naperville (Cent
33' 7.75"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Sieminski, Ada
11
Palatine
33' 6"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Bartlett, Marley
9
Hononegah
33' 4.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Samuta, Ashley
9
Glenbard West
33' 1"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
13
Evans, Molly
11
Elmhurst (York)
32' 2.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Cooper, Alexis
11
Crete (C.-Monee)
31' 8"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Williams, Stephanie
10
Harvey (Thornton
31' 8"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
16
Igiehon, Nosa
10
Wheeling
31' 4"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
17
Hagg, Tori
11
Hononegah
31' 1.75"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
18
Dowling, Micaleigh
10
Lyons Township
30' 11.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
19
Foster, Dacia
10
Palatine
30' 10.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
20
Schmidt, Kailey
11
Glenbard West
30' 8"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
21
Burkhard, Evelyn
9
Mt. Prospect (Pr
30' 6.75"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
22
Muth, Sarah
10
Lyons Township
30' 6.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
23
Krosniak, Kasia
12
Glenview (Glenbr
30' 5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
24
Reichert, Cassie
11
Elmhurst (York)
30' 3.5"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
25
Roman, Madeline
12
Mt. Prospect (Pr
30' 1"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
26
Aladesuru, Josephine
9
Lane Tech
29' 4"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
27
Huff, Cara
11
Joliet (Central)
29' 1"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
28
Jones, Jerrionna
10
Crete (C.-Monee)
28' 0"
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Blackwell, Brea
12
Harvey (Thornton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
Andrews, Rajiah
12
Aurora (West Aur
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Frosh/Soph - Women
1
Downers Grove (North)
(10)
2
Glenbard West
(8)
3
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
(6)
4
Wheeling
(5)
5
Palatine
(4)
6
Aurora (West Aurora)
(3)
7
Elmhurst (York)
(1.5)
7
Lyons Township
(1.5)
Varsity - Women
1
Downers Grove (North)
(93.5)
2
Aurora (West Aurora)
(72)
2
Glenbard West
(72)
4
Lyons Township
(71.5)
5
Wheeling
(66.5)
6
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
(54)
7
Crete (C.-Monee)
(45)
8
Harvey (Thornton)
(41)
9
Palatine
(35)
10
Elmhurst (York)
(30)
11
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
(29)
12
Hononegah
(26)
12
Lane Tech
(26)
14
Naperville (Central)
(25)
15
Joliet (Central)
(12.5)
16
Centennial
(3)
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
3650 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Bruce Ritter Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bruce Ritter Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
35
1
2023
35
1
2022
37
1
2019
35
1
2018
35
2017
1
31
3
2016
29
2
2015
1
38
3
2014
1
43
4
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#bruce-ritter
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!